Erodium moschatum (L.) L’Hérit.

Barnas-Pomeroy, M., Barnas, C.F.J., Wildflowers and landscapes of Ecuador - The way we knew it, fasicle P, t. 16 (2014) [M. Barnas-Pomeroy]

drawing: M. Barnas-Pomeroy
engraving:

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: moschatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: moschatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=245955

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Erodium australe Salzm. ex Nyman
  2. Erodium dentatum Dumort.
  3. Erodium moschatum (L.) Willd.
  4. Erodium robertianum C. Meyer ex Nyman
  5. Geranium cicutarium L.
  6. Geranium moschatum (L.) Burm.f.
  7. Geranium moschatum (L.) L.
  8. ? ? ?

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Erodium moschatum (L.) L’Hérit.
Barnas-Pomeroy, M., Barnas, C.F.J., Wildflowers and landscapes of Ecuador - The way we knew it, fasicle P, t. 16 (2014) [M. Barnas-Pomeroy]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1526920507
current unix time :1526920507
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: