Gaultheria glomerata (Cav.) Sleumer [as Gaultheria pichinchensis Benth.]

Barnas-Pomeroy, M., Barnas, C.F.J., Wildflowers and landscapes of Ecuador - The way we knew it, fasicle P, t. 17 (2014) [M. Barnas-Pomeroy]

drawing: M. Barnas-Pomeroy
engraving:

family: Ericaceae
subfamily: Vaccinoideae
tribe: Gaultherieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: pichinchensis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: glomeratus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=245956
full size not available

Synonyms:
  1. Andromeda glomerata Cav.
  2. Brossaea brachybotrys (DC.) Kuntze
  3. Brossaea pichinchensis (Benth.) Kuntze
  4. Gaultheria brachybotrys DC.
  5. Gaultheria epigeoides Dombey ex Wedd.
  6. Gaultheria petraea Wedd.
  7. Gaultheria pichinchensis Benth.
  8. ? ? ?

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Gaultheria glomerata (Cav.) Sleumer [as Gaultheria pichinchensis Benth.]
Barnas-Pomeroy, M., Barnas, C.F.J., Wildflowers and landscapes of Ecuador - The way we knew it, fasicle P, t. 17 (2014) [M. Barnas-Pomeroy]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03

viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03

SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1492997748
current unix time :1492997748
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: