Duchesnea indica (Andrews) Focke

Barnas-Pomeroy, M., Barnas, C.F.J., Wildflowers and landscapes of Ecuador - The way we knew it, fasicle P, t. 19 (2014) [M. Barnas-Pomeroy]

drawing: M. Barnas-Pomeroy
engraving:

family: Rosaceae
subfamily: Rosoideae
tribe: Potentilleae
subtribe:

epithet cited: indicus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: indicus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=245958
full size not available

Synonyms:
  1. Fragaria indica Andrews

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Duchesnea indica (Andrews) Focke
Barnas-Pomeroy, M., Barnas, C.F.J., Wildflowers and landscapes of Ecuador - The way we knew it, fasicle P, t. 19 (2014) [M. Barnas-Pomeroy]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03

viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03

SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1492997616
current unix time :1492997616
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: