Mimulus glabratus Kunth

Barnas-Pomeroy, M., Barnas, C.F.J., Wildflowers and landscapes of Ecuador - The way we knew it, fasicle P, t. 21 (2014) [M. Barnas-Pomeroy]

drawing: M. Barnas-Pomeroy
engraving:

family: Scrophulariaceae
subfamily: Mimuloideae
tribe: Mimuleae
subtribe:

epithet cited: glabratus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: glabratus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=245960

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Mimulus andicolus Kunth
  2. Mimulus kingii Phil.
  3. Mimulus parviflorus Lindl.
  4. Mimulus pilosiusculus Kunth
  5. Mimulus propinquus Lindl.
  6. Mimulus tener Phil.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Mimulus glabratus Kunth
Barnas-Pomeroy, M., Barnas, C.F.J., Wildflowers and landscapes of Ecuador - The way we knew it, fasicle P, t. 21 (2014) [M. Barnas-Pomeroy]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1503187565
current unix time :1503187565
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: