Galium hypocarpium (L.) Endl. ex Griseb. [as Relbunium hypocarpium (L.) Hemsley]

Barnas-Pomeroy, M., Barnas, C.F.J., Wildflowers and landscapes of Ecuador - The way we knew it, fasicle P, t. 22 (2014) [M. Barnas-Pomeroy]

drawing: M. Barnas-Pomeroy
engraving:

family: Rubiaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: hypocarpius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: hypocarpius,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=245961

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Galium hypocarpium (L.) Clos
  2. Galium hypocarpium (L.) Fosberg
  3. Relbunium orinocensis (Kunth) Schumann
  4. Rubia hypocarpia (L.) DC.
  5. Valantia hypocarpia L.
  6. Vaillantia hypocarpia L.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Galium hypocarpium (L.) Endl. ex Griseb. [as Relbunium hypocarpium (L.) Hemsley]
Barnas-Pomeroy, M., Barnas, C.F.J., Wildflowers and landscapes of Ecuador - The way we knew it, fasicle P, t. 22 (2014) [M. Barnas-Pomeroy]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1508646612
current unix time :1508646612
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: