Stenandrium dulce (Cav.) Nees

Barnas-Pomeroy, M., Barnas, C.F.J., Wildflowers and landscapes of Ecuador - The way we knew it, fasicle P, t. 24 (2014) [M. Barnas-Pomeroy]

drawing: M. Barnas-Pomeroy
engraving:

family: Acanthaceae
subfamily: Acanthoideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: dulcis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: dulcis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=245963

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Nierembergia prunellifolia Dunal
  2. Ruellia dulcis Cav.
  3. Stenandrium breviflorum Bridar.
  4. Stenandrium diphyllum Nees
  5. Stenandrium fasciculare (Benth.) Wassh.
  6. Stenandrium floridanum (A. Gray) Small
  7. Stenandrium guatemalense Leonard
  8. Stenandrium mexicanum Leonard
  9. Stenandrium neesianum Lindau
  10. Stenandrium parodii Bridar.
  11. Stenandrium trinerve Nees

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Stenandrium dulce (Cav.) Nees
Barnas-Pomeroy, M., Barnas, C.F.J., Wildflowers and landscapes of Ecuador - The way we knew it, fasicle P, t. 24 (2014) [M. Barnas-Pomeroy]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1498263311
current unix time :1498263311
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: