Mandevilla assimilis (Schumann) J.F.Morales [as Echites assimilis Schumann]

Barnas-Pomeroy, M., Barnas, C.F.J., Wildflowers and landscapes of Ecuador - The way we knew it, fasicle P, t. 25 (2014) [M. Barnas-Pomeroy]

drawing: M. Barnas-Pomeroy
engraving:

family: Apocynaceae
subfamily: Apocynoideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: assimilis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: assimilis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=245964

full size x

Synonyms:
  1. Amblyanthera andina Muell. Arg.
  2. Echites andinus (Muell. Arg.) Miers
  3. Echites assimilis Schumann

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Mandevilla assimilis (Schumann) J.F.Morales [as Echites assimilis Schumann]
Barnas-Pomeroy, M., Barnas, C.F.J., Wildflowers and landscapes of Ecuador - The way we knew it, fasicle P, t. 25 (2014) [M. Barnas-Pomeroy]