Physalis peruviana L.

Barnas-Pomeroy, M., Barnas, C.F.J., Wildflowers and landscapes of Ecuador - The way we knew it, fasicle P, t. 26 (2014) [M. Barnas-Pomeroy]

drawing: M. Barnas-Pomeroy
engraving:

family: Solanaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: peruvianus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: peruvianus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=245965

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Alkekengi pubescens Moench
  2. Physalis chenopodifolia Lam.
  3. Physalis esculenta Salisb.
  4. Physalis latifolia Lam.
  5. Physalis peruviana (Lam.) Dunal
  6. Physalis puberula Fernald
  7. Physalis tomentosa Medik.
  8. ? ? ?

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Physalis peruviana L.
Barnas-Pomeroy, M., Barnas, C.F.J., Wildflowers and landscapes of Ecuador - The way we knew it, fasicle P, t. 26 (2014) [M. Barnas-Pomeroy]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1529581978
current unix time :1529581978
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: