Mimosa albida Willd. [as Mimosa floribunda Willd.]

Barnas-Pomeroy, M., Barnas, C.F.J., Wildflowers and landscapes of Ecuador - The way we knew it, fasicle P, t. 28 (2014) [M. Barnas-Pomeroy]

drawing: M. Barnas-Pomeroy
engraving:

family: Mimosaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Mimoseae
subtribe:

epithet cited: floribundus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: albidus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=245967

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Mimosa adhaerens Kunth
  2. Mimosa albida Robinson
  3. Mimosa albida (Willd.) B.L. Rob.
  4. Mimosa manzanilloana Rose
  5. Mimosa racemosa Schltdl.
  6. Mimosa srigosa Willd.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Mimosa albida Willd. [as Mimosa floribunda Willd.]
Barnas-Pomeroy, M., Barnas, C.F.J., Wildflowers and landscapes of Ecuador - The way we knew it, fasicle P, t. 28 (2014) [M. Barnas-Pomeroy]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1519431443
current unix time :1519431443
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: