Dalea coerulea (L.f.) Schinz & Thell. [as Dalea astragalina Kunth]

Barnas-Pomeroy, M., Barnas, C.F.J., Wildflowers and landscapes of Ecuador - The way we knew it, fasicle P, t. 29 (2014) [M. Barnas-Pomeroy]

drawing: M. Barnas-Pomeroy
engraving:

family: Papilionaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Amorpheae
subtribe:

epithet cited: astragalinus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: caeruleus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=245968
full size not available

Synonyms:
  1. Dalea astragalina Kunth
  2. Dalea caerulea L.f.
  3. Dalea mutisii Kunth
  4. Galega coerulea L.f.
  5. Parosela astragalina (Kunth) J.F.Macbr.
  6. Parosela coerulea (L.f.) J.F.Macbr.
  7. Tephrosia coerulea Pers.
  8. ? ? ?

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Dalea coerulea (L.f.) Schinz & Thell. [as Dalea astragalina Kunth]
Barnas-Pomeroy, M., Barnas, C.F.J., Wildflowers and landscapes of Ecuador - The way we knew it, fasicle P, t. 29 (2014) [M. Barnas-Pomeroy]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03

viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03

SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1493081496
current unix time :1493081496
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: