Vicia graminea Sm.

Barnas-Pomeroy, M., Barnas, C.F.J., Wildflowers and landscapes of Ecuador - The way we knew it, fasicle P, t. 30 (2014) [M. Barnas-Pomeroy]

drawing: M. Barnas-Pomeroy
engraving:

family: Papilionaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Vicieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: gramineus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: gramineus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=245969

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Vicia bidentata Hook.
  2. Vicia grata Phil.
  3. Vicia pauciflora Hook. & Arn.
  4. Vicia selloi Vogel

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Vicia graminea Sm.
Barnas-Pomeroy, M., Barnas, C.F.J., Wildflowers and landscapes of Ecuador - The way we knew it, fasicle P, t. 30 (2014) [M. Barnas-Pomeroy]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1498263240
current unix time :1498263240
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: