Desmodium canescens (L.) DC.

Barnas-Pomeroy, M., Barnas, C.F.J., Wildflowers and landscapes of Ecuador - The way we knew it, fasicle P, t. 31 (2014) [M. Barnas-Pomeroy]

drawing: M. Barnas-Pomeroy
engraving:

family: Papilionaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Desmodieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: canescens
epithet recognized: canescens

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=245970
full size not available

Synonyms:
  1. Hedysarum canescens L.
  2. Meibomia canescens (L.) Kuntze

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Desmodium canescens (L.) DC.
Barnas-Pomeroy, M., Barnas, C.F.J., Wildflowers and landscapes of Ecuador - The way we knew it, fasicle P, t. 31 (2014) [M. Barnas-Pomeroy]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03

viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03

SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1492997607
current unix time :1492997607
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: