Coursetia grandiflora Oerst.

Barnas-Pomeroy, M., Barnas, C.F.J., Wildflowers and landscapes of Ecuador - The way we knew it, fasicle P, t. 32 (2014) [M. Barnas-Pomeroy]

drawing: M. Barnas-Pomeroy
engraving:

family: Papilionaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Robinieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: grandiflorus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: grandiflorus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=245971

full size x

Synonyms:
  1. Coursetia harmsii Ulbr.
  2. Coursetia tephrodes Harms

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Coursetia grandiflora Oerst.
Barnas-Pomeroy, M., Barnas, C.F.J., Wildflowers and landscapes of Ecuador - The way we knew it, fasicle P, t. 32 (2014) [M. Barnas-Pomeroy]