Hyptis sidifolia (L’Hérit.) Briq. [as Hyptis polyantha Poit.]

Barnas-Pomeroy, M., Barnas, C.F.J., Wildflowers and landscapes of Ecuador - The way we knew it, fasicle P, t. 34 (2014) [M. Barnas-Pomeroy]

drawing: M. Barnas-Pomeroy
engraving:

family: Labiatae
subfamily: Nepetoideae
tribe: Ocimeae
subtribe: Hyptidinae

epithet cited: polyanthus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: sidifolius,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=245973

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Bystropogon sidifolius L’Hérit.
  2. Hyptis graveolens Salzm. ex Benth.
  3. Hyptis mikanii (Benth.) J.A.Schmidt
  4. Hyptis polyantha Poit.
  5. Hyptis polyantha Benth.
  6. Hyptis polystachya Benth.
  7. Hyptis umbrosa Salzm. ex Benth.
  8. Hyptis umbrosa Benth.
  9. Mesosphaerum graveolens Kuntze
  10. Mesosphaerum polyanthum (Poit.) Kuntze
  11. Nepeta pauciflora Sprengel
  12. Nepeta sidifolia J. Gmelin

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Hyptis sidifolia (L’Hérit.) Briq. [as Hyptis polyantha Poit.]
Barnas-Pomeroy, M., Barnas, C.F.J., Wildflowers and landscapes of Ecuador - The way we knew it, fasicle P, t. 34 (2014) [M. Barnas-Pomeroy]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1524510788
current unix time :1524510788
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: