Clinopodium tomentosum (Kunth) Govaerts [as Gardoquia grandiflora Kunth]

Barnas-Pomeroy, M., Barnas, C.F.J., Wildflowers and landscapes of Ecuador - The way we knew it, fasicle P, t. 35 (2014) [M. Barnas-Pomeroy]

drawing: M. Barnas-Pomeroy
engraving:

family: Labiatae
subfamily: Nepetoideae
tribe: Mentheae
subtribe: Menthinae

epithet cited: grandiflorus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: tomentosus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=245974

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Clinopodium tomentosum (Kunth) Harley
  2. Gardoquia elegans Kunth
  3. Gardoquia grandiflora Kunth
  4. Gardoquia incana Willd. ex Benth.
  5. Gardoquia quitensis Willd. ex Benth.
  6. Gardoquia thymoides Kunth
  7. Gardoquia tomentosa Kunth
  8. Satureja elegans (Kunth) Briq.
  9. Satureja kunthii Briq.
  10. Satureja thymoides (Kunth) Briq.
  11. Satureja tomentosa (Kunth) Briq.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Clinopodium tomentosum (Kunth) Govaerts [as Gardoquia grandiflora Kunth]
Barnas-Pomeroy, M., Barnas, C.F.J., Wildflowers and landscapes of Ecuador - The way we knew it, fasicle P, t. 35 (2014) [M. Barnas-Pomeroy]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1498571209
current unix time :1498571209
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: