Clinopodium fasciculatum (Benth.) Govaerts [as Gardoquia fasciculata Benth.]

Barnas-Pomeroy, M., Barnas, C.F.J., Wildflowers and landscapes of Ecuador - The way we knew it, fasicle P, t. 36 (2014) [M. Barnas-Pomeroy]

drawing: M. Barnas-Pomeroy
engraving:

family: Labiatae
subfamily: Nepetoideae
tribe: Mentheae
subtribe: Menthinae

epithet cited: fasciculatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: fasciculatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=245975

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Clinopodium fasciculatum (Benth.) Harley
  2. Gardoquia fasciculata Benth.
  3. Satureja fasciculata (Benth.) Briq.
  4. Satureja rigidula Epling
  5. Satureja stachyodes Epling

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Clinopodium fasciculatum (Benth.) Govaerts [as Gardoquia fasciculata Benth.]
Barnas-Pomeroy, M., Barnas, C.F.J., Wildflowers and landscapes of Ecuador - The way we knew it, fasicle P, t. 36 (2014) [M. Barnas-Pomeroy]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1500762652
current unix time :1500762652
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: