Miconia papillosa (Desr.) Naudin [as Miconia quitensis Benth.]

Barnas-Pomeroy, M., Barnas, C.F.J., Wildflowers and landscapes of Ecuador - The way we knew it, fasicle P, t. 40 (2014) [M. Barnas-Pomeroy]

drawing: M. Barnas-Pomeroy
engraving:

family: Melastomataceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: quitensis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: papillosus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=245979

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Cremanium papillosum (Desr.) DC.
  2. Melastoma papillosa Desr.
  3. Miconia quitensis Benth.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Miconia papillosa (Desr.) Naudin [as Miconia quitensis Benth.]
Barnas-Pomeroy, M., Barnas, C.F.J., Wildflowers and landscapes of Ecuador - The way we knew it, fasicle P, t. 40 (2014) [M. Barnas-Pomeroy]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1503188062
current unix time :1503188062
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: