Monnina celastroides (Bonpl.) Chodat [as Monnina rupestris Kunth]

Barnas-Pomeroy, M., Barnas, C.F.J., Wildflowers and landscapes of Ecuador - The way we knew it, fasicle P, t. 41 (2014) [M. Barnas-Pomeroy]

drawing: M. Barnas-Pomeroy
engraving:

family: Polygalaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Polygaleae
subtribe:

epithet cited: rupestris,-is,-e
epithet recognized: celastroides

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=245980
full size not available

Synonyms:
  1. Monnina rupestris Kunth

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Monnina celastroides (Bonpl.) Chodat [as Monnina rupestris Kunth]
Barnas-Pomeroy, M., Barnas, C.F.J., Wildflowers and landscapes of Ecuador - The way we knew it, fasicle P, t. 41 (2014) [M. Barnas-Pomeroy]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03

viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03

SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1493081512
current unix time :1493081512
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: