Dodonaea viscosa Jacq.

Barnas-Pomeroy, M., Barnas, C.F.J., Wildflowers and landscapes of Ecuador - The way we knew it, fasicle P, t. 43 (2014) [M. Barnas-Pomeroy]

drawing: M. Barnas-Pomeroy
engraving:

family: Sapindaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: viscosus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: viscosus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=245982

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Dodonaea arabica Hochst. & Steudel
  2. Dodonaea arborea Herter
  3. Dodonaea aspleniifolia Hook.f.
  4. Dodonaea bialata Kunth
  5. Dodonaea candolleana Blume
  6. Dodonaea candolleana Blume
  7. Dodonaea cuneata Rudge
  8. Dodonaea cuneata Benth.
  9. Dodonaea dioica Roxb. ex DC.
  10. Dodonaea ehrenbergii Schltdl.
  11. Dodonaea elaeagnoides Rudolphi ex Ledeb. & Adlerstam
  12. Dodonaea eriocarpa Sm.
  13. Dodonaea eriocarpa O.Deg. & Sherff
  14. Dodonaea eriocarpa O.Deg. & Sherff
  15. Dodonaea eriocarpa Sherff
  16. Dodonaea eriocarpa O.Deg., I.Deg. & Sherff
  17. Dodonaea eriocarpa Sherff
  18. Dodonaea eriocarpa Sherff
  19. Dodonaea eriocarpa Sherff
  20. Dodonaea eriocarpa Sherff
  21. Dodonaea eriocarpa Sherff
  22. Dodonaea eriocarpa Sherff
  23. Dodonaea eriocarpa Sherff
  24. Dodonaea eriocarpa Sherff
  25. Dodonaea eriocarpa Sherff
  26. Dodonaea eriocarpa O.Deg. & Sherff
  27. Dodonaea eriocarpa Sherff
  28. Dodonaea eriocarpa Sherff
  29. Dodonaea eriocarpa Sherff
  30. Dodonaea eriocarpa Sherff
  31. Dodonaea eriocarpa O.Deg. & Sherff
  32. Dodonaea eriocarpa O.Deg. & Sherff
  33. Dodonaea eriocarpa O.Deg. & I.Deg.
  34. Dodonaea eriocarpa Sherff
  35. Dodonaea eriocarpa Sherff
  36. Dodonaea eriocarpa O.Deg. & Sherff
  37. Dodonaea eriocarpa Sherff
  38. Dodonaea fauriei H.Lév.
  39. Dodonaea forsteri Montrouz.
  40. Dodonaea illita F. Muell. ex Regel

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Dodonaea viscosa Jacq.
Barnas-Pomeroy, M., Barnas, C.F.J., Wildflowers and landscapes of Ecuador - The way we knew it, fasicle P, t. 43 (2014) [M. Barnas-Pomeroy]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1526920449
current unix time :1526920449
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: