Sisyrinchium tinctorium Kunth

Barnas-Pomeroy, M., Barnas, C.F.J., Wildflowers and landscapes of Ecuador - The way we knew it, fasicle S, t. 2 (2014) [M. Barnas-Pomeroy]

drawing: M. Barnas-Pomeroy
engraving:

family: Iridaceae
subfamily: Iridioideae
tribe: Sisyrinchieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: tinctorius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: tinctorius,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=245984

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Marica bogotensis (Kunth) Ker Gawl.
  2. Marica tinctoria (Kunth) Ker Gawl.
  3. Sisyrinchium bogotense Kunth
  4. Sisyrinchium rigidum Lehm.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Sisyrinchium tinctorium Kunth
Barnas-Pomeroy, M., Barnas, C.F.J., Wildflowers and landscapes of Ecuador - The way we knew it, fasicle S, t. 2 (2014) [M. Barnas-Pomeroy]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1498509375
current unix time :1498509375
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: