Hypochoeris sessiliflora Kunth [as Achyrophorus quitensis Sch.Bip.]

Barnas-Pomeroy, M., Barnas, C.F.J., Wildflowers and landscapes of Ecuador - The way we knew it, fasicle DG, t. 2 (2014) [M. Barnas-Pomeroy]

drawing: M. Barnas-Pomeroy
engraving:

family: Compositae
subfamily:
tribe: Lactuceae
subtribe: Hypocheridinae

epithet cited: quitensis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: sessiliflorus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=245995

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Achyrophorus albiflorus Sch.Bip.
  2. Achyrophorus humboldtii Sch.Bip.
  3. Achyrophorus quitensis Sch.Bip.
  4. Achyrophorus sessiliflorus (Kunth) DC.
  5. Oreophila sessiliflora (Kunth) D. Don
  6. Scorzonera quitensis Humb. ex Sch.Bip.
  7. Scorzonera sessilis Humb. ex Sch.Bip.
  8. ? ? ?

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Hypochoeris sessiliflora Kunth [as Achyrophorus quitensis Sch.Bip.]
Barnas-Pomeroy, M., Barnas, C.F.J., Wildflowers and landscapes of Ecuador - The way we knew it, fasicle DG, t. 2 (2014) [M. Barnas-Pomeroy]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1495907040
current unix time :1495907040
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: