Duranta triacantha Juss.

Barnas-Pomeroy, M., Barnas, C.F.J., Wildflowers and landscapes of Ecuador - The way we knew it, fasicle DG, t. 3 (2014) [M. Barnas-Pomeroy]

drawing: M. Barnas-Pomeroy
engraving:

family: Verbenaceae
subfamily: Verbenoideae
tribe: Citharexyleae
subtribe:

epithet cited: triacanthus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: triacanthus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=245996

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Duranta buxifolia Poiret ex Schauer
  2. Duranta hitchcockii Moldenke

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Duranta triacantha Juss.
Barnas-Pomeroy, M., Barnas, C.F.J., Wildflowers and landscapes of Ecuador - The way we knew it, fasicle DG, t. 3 (2014) [M. Barnas-Pomeroy]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1508587625
current unix time :1508587625
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: