Calceolaria hyssopifolia Kunth

Barnas-Pomeroy, M., Barnas, C.F.J., Wildflowers and landscapes of Ecuador - The way we knew it, fasicle DG, t. 4 (2014) [M. Barnas-Pomeroy]

drawing: M. Barnas-Pomeroy
engraving:

family: Scrophulariaceae
subfamily: Calceolarioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: hyssopifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: hyssopifolius,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=245997

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Calceolaria canescens Humb. ex Link
  2. Calceolaria linifolia Willd. ex Link
  3. Calceolaria perrevoluta Pennell
  4. Fagelia canescens (Humb. ex Link) Kuntze
  5. Fagelia hyssopifolia (Kunth) Kuntze

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Calceolaria hyssopifolia Kunth
Barnas-Pomeroy, M., Barnas, C.F.J., Wildflowers and landscapes of Ecuador - The way we knew it, fasicle DG, t. 4 (2014) [M. Barnas-Pomeroy]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1508587792
current unix time :1508587792
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: