Calceolaria crenata Lam.

Barnas-Pomeroy, M., Barnas, C.F.J., Wildflowers and landscapes of Ecuador - The way we knew it, fasicle DG, t. 5 (2014) [M. Barnas-Pomeroy]

drawing: M. Barnas-Pomeroy
engraving:

family: Scrophulariaceae
subfamily: Calceolarioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: crenatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: crenatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=245998

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Calceolaria amplexicaulis Kunth
  2. Calceolaria fallax Kraenzl.
  3. Calceolaria floribunda Kunth
  4. Calceolaria floribunda Hook.
  5. Calceolaria paniculata Willd. ex Link
  6. Fagelia amplexicaulis (Kunth) Kuntze
  7. Fagelia crenata (Lam.) Kuntze
  8. ? ? ?

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Calceolaria crenata Lam.
Barnas-Pomeroy, M., Barnas, C.F.J., Wildflowers and landscapes of Ecuador - The way we knew it, fasicle DG, t. 5 (2014) [M. Barnas-Pomeroy]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1508818049
current unix time :1508818049
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: