Castilleja fissifolia L.f. [as Castilleja stricta Benth.]

Barnas-Pomeroy, M., Barnas, C.F.J., Wildflowers and landscapes of Ecuador - The way we knew it, fasicle DG, t. 6 (2014) [M. Barnas-Pomeroy]

drawing: M. Barnas-Pomeroy
engraving:

family: Scrophulariaceae
subfamily: Orobanchoideae
tribe: Castillejeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: strictus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: fissifolius,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=245999

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Castilleja breviflora Benth.
  2. Castilleja coronopifolia Vent.
  3. Castilleja divaricata Benth.
  4. Castilleja fissifolia Benth.
  5. Castilleja fissifolia (Benth.) Wedd.
  6. Castilleja fissifolia (Benth.) Wedd.
  7. Castilleja fissifolia Wedd. ex Melch.
  8. Castilleja fissifolia Benth.
  9. Castilleja stricta Benth.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Castilleja fissifolia L.f. [as Castilleja stricta Benth.]
Barnas-Pomeroy, M., Barnas, C.F.J., Wildflowers and landscapes of Ecuador - The way we knew it, fasicle DG, t. 6 (2014) [M. Barnas-Pomeroy]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1524385811
current unix time :1524385811
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: