Castilleja scorzonerifolia Kunth [as Castilleja arvensis Cham. & Schltdl.]

Barnas-Pomeroy, M., Barnas, C.F.J., Wildflowers and landscapes of Ecuador - The way we knew it, fasicle DG, t. 7 (2014) [M. Barnas-Pomeroy]

drawing: M. Barnas-Pomeroy
engraving:

family: Scrophulariaceae
subfamily: Orobanchoideae
tribe: Castillejeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: arvensis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: scorzonerifolius,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=246000

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Bartsia trinervis Ruiz & Pavon
  2. Castilleja agrestis Pennell
  3. Castilleja arvensis Cham. & Schltdl.
  4. Castilleja communis Benth.
  5. Castilleja communis Standl.
  6. Castilleja glandulosa Greenm.
  7. Castilleja hyssopifolia Willd. ex G. Don
  8. Castilleja lithospermoides Kunth
  9. Castilleja lithospermoides S. Watson
  10. Castilleja lithospermoides Benth.
  11. Castilleja lithospermoides Hicken
  12. Castilleja speciosa M.Martens & Galeotti

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Castilleja scorzonerifolia Kunth [as Castilleja arvensis Cham. & Schltdl.]
Barnas-Pomeroy, M., Barnas, C.F.J., Wildflowers and landscapes of Ecuador - The way we knew it, fasicle DG, t. 7 (2014) [M. Barnas-Pomeroy]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1529616864
current unix time :1529616864
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: