Cavendishia tarapotana Benth. & Hook.f. [as Cavendishia gilgiana Hoerold]

Barnas-Pomeroy, M., Barnas, C.F.J., Wildflowers and landscapes of Ecuador - The way we knew it, fasicle DG, t. 10 (2014) [M. Barnas-Pomeroy]

drawing: M. Barnas-Pomeroy
engraving:

family: Ericaceae
subfamily: Vaccinoideae
tribe: Vaccinieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: gilgianus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: tarapotanus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=246003

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Cavendishia kalbreyeri Mansf.
  2. Cavendishia mexiae A.C.Sm.
  3. Cavendishia weberbaueri Hoerold
  4. Thibaudia tarapotana Meissner
  5. Chupalon tarapotanum (Benth. & Hook.f.) Kuntze

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Cavendishia tarapotana Benth. & Hook.f. [as Cavendishia gilgiana Hoerold]
Barnas-Pomeroy, M., Barnas, C.F.J., Wildflowers and landscapes of Ecuador - The way we knew it, fasicle DG, t. 10 (2014) [M. Barnas-Pomeroy]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1495899498
current unix time :1495899498
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: