Lamourouxia virgata Kunth

Barnas-Pomeroy, M., Barnas, C.F.J., Wildflowers and landscapes of Ecuador - The way we knew it, fasicle DG, t. 11 (2014) [M. Barnas-Pomeroy]

drawing: M. Barnas-Pomeroy
engraving:

family: Scrophulariaceae
subfamily: Orobanchoideae
tribe: Gerardieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: virgatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: virgatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=246004

full size x

Synonyms:
  1. Lamourouxia loxensis Benth.
  2. Lamourouxia serratifolia Kunth

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Lamourouxia virgata Kunth
Barnas-Pomeroy, M., Barnas, C.F.J., Wildflowers and landscapes of Ecuador - The way we knew it, fasicle DG, t. 11 (2014) [M. Barnas-Pomeroy]