Oenothera epilobiifolia Kunth [as Oenothera tarquensis Kunth]

Barnas-Pomeroy, M., Barnas, C.F.J., Wildflowers and landscapes of Ecuador - The way we knew it, fasicle DG, t. 12 (2014) [M. Barnas-Pomeroy]

drawing: M. Barnas-Pomeroy
engraving:

family: Onagraceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: tarquensis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: epilobiifolius,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=246005

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Hartmannia cuprea (Schltdl.) Rose
  2. Hartmannia epilobifolia (Nutt.) Spach
  3. Hartmannia tarquensis (Kunth) Spach
  4. Oenothera ascendens Willd.
  5. Oenothera cuprea Schltdl.
  6. Oenothera epilobiifolia (Schltdl.) P.H. Raven & D.R. Parn.
  7. Oenothera epilobiifolia
  8. Oenothera multicaulis (Kunth) Munz & I.M. Johnst.
  9. Oenothera tarquensis Kunth

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Oenothera epilobiifolia Kunth [as Oenothera tarquensis Kunth]
Barnas-Pomeroy, M., Barnas, C.F.J., Wildflowers and landscapes of Ecuador - The way we knew it, fasicle DG, t. 12 (2014) [M. Barnas-Pomeroy]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1516786807
current unix time :1516786807
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: