Ranunculus praemorsus Kunth ex DC. [as Ranunculus bonplandianus Kunth]

Barnas-Pomeroy, M., Barnas, C.F.J., Wildflowers and landscapes of Ecuador - The way we knew it, fasicle DG, t. 13 (2014) [M. Barnas-Pomeroy]

drawing: M. Barnas-Pomeroy
engraving:

family: Ranunculaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: bonplandianus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: praemorsus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=246006

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Ranunculus amarillo Bertol.
  2. Ranunculus argemonifolius Griseb.
  3. Ranunculus bonplandianus Kunth
  4. Ranunculus brevipes Triana & Planchon
  5. Ranunculus chiclensis Ball
  6. Ranunculus geoides (Briq.) L.D. Benson
  7. Ranunculus oaxacensis Briq.
  8. Ranunculus pilosus Kunth ex DC.
  9. Ranunculus praemorsus (Briq.) T. Duncan
  10. Ranunculus praemorsus (Kunth) Wedd.
  11. Ranunculus praemorsus
  12. Ranunculus pseudophilonotis Griseb.
  13. Ranunculus setoso-pilosus Steudel
  14. Ranunculus sprucei Briq.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ranunculus praemorsus Kunth ex DC. [as Ranunculus bonplandianus Kunth]
Barnas-Pomeroy, M., Barnas, C.F.J., Wildflowers and landscapes of Ecuador - The way we knew it, fasicle DG, t. 13 (2014) [M. Barnas-Pomeroy]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1524385737
current unix time :1524385737
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: