Brachyotum ledifolium (Desr.) Triana

Barnas-Pomeroy, M., Barnas, C.F.J., Wildflowers and landscapes of Ecuador - The way we knew it, fasicle DG, t. 15 (2014) [M. Barnas-Pomeroy]

drawing: M. Barnas-Pomeroy
engraving:

family: Melastomataceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: ledifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: ledifolius,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=246008
full size not available

Synonyms:
  1. Brachyotum canescens (Bonpl.) Triana
  2. Chaetogastra bonplandiana Naudin
  3. Chaetogastra sulphurea Naudin
  4. Melastoma ledifolium Desr.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Brachyotum ledifolium (Desr.) Triana
Barnas-Pomeroy, M., Barnas, C.F.J., Wildflowers and landscapes of Ecuador - The way we knew it, fasicle DG, t. 15 (2014) [M. Barnas-Pomeroy]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03

viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03

SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1492983517
current unix time :1492983517
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: