Bomarea multiflora (L.f.) Mirb. [as Bomarea caldasii (Kunth) Herb.]

Barnas-Pomeroy, M., Barnas, C.F.J., Wildflowers and landscapes of Ecuador - The way we knew it, fasicle DG, t. 19 (2014) [M. Barnas-Pomeroy]

drawing: M. Barnas-Pomeroy
engraving:

family: Amaryllidaceae
subfamily: Alstroemeroidae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: caldasii
epithet recognized: multiflorus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=246012

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Alstroemeria bredemeyeriana Willd. ex Kunth
  2. Alstroemeria caldasiana (Herb.) Hemsley
  3. Alstroemeria caldasii Kunth
  4. Alstroemeria floribunda Kunth
  5. Alstroemeria multiflora L.f.
  6. Alstroemeria purpurea Willd. ex Steudel
  7. Bomarea ambigua Sodiro
  8. Bomarea borjae Sodiro
  9. Bomarea caldasiana Herb.
  10. Bomarea caldasii (Kunth) Herb.
  11. Bomarea caldasii (Kunth) Asch. & Graebn.
  12. Bomarea caldasii Killip ex Diels
  13. Bomarea floribunda (Kunth) Herb.
  14. Bomarea foliolosa Kraenzl.
  15. Bomarea frondea Mast.
  16. Bomarea halliana Herb.
  17. Bomarea microcephala Sodiro
  18. Bomarea oligantha Baker
  19. Bomarea rigidifolia Sodiro
  20. Bomarea turneriana Herb.
  21. Bomarea vegasana Killip
  22. Bomarea vestita Baker

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Bomarea multiflora (L.f.) Mirb. [as Bomarea caldasii (Kunth) Herb.]
Barnas-Pomeroy, M., Barnas, C.F.J., Wildflowers and landscapes of Ecuador - The way we knew it, fasicle DG, t. 19 (2014) [M. Barnas-Pomeroy]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1529616508
current unix time :1529616508
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: