Phaedranassa dubia (Kunth) J.F.Macbr. [as Phaedranassa chloracra Herb.]

Barnas-Pomeroy, M., Barnas, C.F.J., Wildflowers and landscapes of Ecuador - The way we knew it, fasicle DG, t. 20a (2014) [M. Barnas-Pomeroy]

drawing: M. Barnas-Pomeroy
engraving:

family: Amaryllidaceae
subfamily: Amaryllidoideae
tribe: Stenomesseae
subtribe:

epithet cited: chloracrus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: dubius,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=246013

full size x

Synonyms:
  1. Collania dubia (Kunth) Schultes & Schultes f.
  2. Crinum quitense Sprengel
  3. Haemanthus dubius Kunth
  4. Phaedranassa chloracra Herb.
  5. Phaedranassa obtusa (Lindl.) Herb.
  6. Phaedranassa ventricosa Baker
  7. Phycella chloracra Herb.
  8. Phycella obtusa Lindl.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Phaedranassa dubia (Kunth) J.F.Macbr. [as Phaedranassa chloracra Herb.]
Barnas-Pomeroy, M., Barnas, C.F.J., Wildflowers and landscapes of Ecuador - The way we knew it, fasicle DG, t. 20a (2014) [M. Barnas-Pomeroy]