Stenomesson aurantiacum (Kunth) Herb.

Barnas-Pomeroy, M., Barnas, C.F.J., Wildflowers and landscapes of Ecuador - The way we knew it, fasicle DG, t. 21 (2014) [M. Barnas-Pomeroy]

drawing: M. Barnas-Pomeroy
engraving:

family: Amaryllidaceae
subfamily: Amaryllidoideae
tribe: Stenomesseae
subtribe:

epithet cited: aurantiacus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: aurantiacus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=246015

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Chrysiphiala aurantiaca (Kunth) Schultes & Schultes f.
  2. Pancratium aurantiacum Kunth
  3. Phaedranassa vitellina Roezl ex R.W.Wallace
  4. Stenomesson eustephioides Herb.
  5. Stenomesson hartwegii Lindl.
  6. Stenomesson suspensum Baker

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Stenomesson aurantiacum (Kunth) Herb.
Barnas-Pomeroy, M., Barnas, C.F.J., Wildflowers and landscapes of Ecuador - The way we knew it, fasicle DG, t. 21 (2014) [M. Barnas-Pomeroy]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1513136104
current unix time :1513136104
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: