Tristerix longebracteatus (Desr.) Barlow & Wiens [as Phrygilanthus pycnanthus (Benth.) Diels]

Barnas-Pomeroy, M., Barnas, C.F.J., Wildflowers and landscapes of Ecuador - The way we knew it, fasicle DG, t. 22 (2014) [M. Barnas-Pomeroy]

drawing: M. Barnas-Pomeroy
engraving:

family: Loranthaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: pycnanthus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: longebracteatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=246016

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Loranthus caesius Sprengel
  2. Loranthus corymbosus F. Dietr.
  3. Loranthus destructor Kunth
  4. Loranthus glaucus Ruiz & Pavon
  5. Loranthus longebracteatus Desr.
  6. Loranthus tubulosus Willd.
  7. Notanthera caesia (Sprengel) G. Don
  8. Notanthera longebracteata (Desr.) G. Don
  9. Phrygilanthus corymbosus (F. Dietr.) Eichler
  10. Phrygilanthus destructor (Kunth) Eichler
  11. Phrygilanthus lehmannianus Weberbauer
  12. Phrygilanthus longebracteatus (Desr.) J.F. Macbr.
  13. Phrygilanthus monzoniensis Patschovsky
  14. Phrygilanthus pycnanthus (Benth.) Diels
  15. Tripodanthus destructor (Kunth) Tiegh.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Tristerix longebracteatus (Desr.) Barlow & Wiens [as Phrygilanthus pycnanthus (Benth.) Diels]
Barnas-Pomeroy, M., Barnas, C.F.J., Wildflowers and landscapes of Ecuador - The way we knew it, fasicle DG, t. 22 (2014) [M. Barnas-Pomeroy]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1503343450
current unix time :1503343450
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: