Gentiana swertioides Griseb.

Barnas-Pomeroy, M., Barnas, C.F.J., Wildflowers and landscapes of Ecuador - The way we knew it, fasicle DG, t. 23 (2014) [M. Barnas-Pomeroy]

drawing: M. Barnas-Pomeroy
engraving:

family: Gentianaceae
subfamily: Gentianoideae
tribe: Gentianeae
subtribe: Gentianinae

epithet cited: swertioides
epithet recognized: rapunculoides

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=246017

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Gentiana brachysepala Gilg
  2. Gentiana cardiophylla Gilg
  3. Gentiana diffusa Kunth
  4. Gentiana diffusa (Gilg) Cuatrec.
  5. Gentiana diffusa Griseb.
  6. Gentiana diffusa (Griseb.) Cuatrec.
  7. Gentiana hookeri Griseb.
  8. Gentiana jamesonii Griseb.
  9. Gentiana rapunculoides Willd. ex Schultes
  10. Gentiana sabbatioides Gilg
  11. Gentiana stricta Willd. ex Schultes
  12. Gentiana swertioides Griseb.
  13. Gentianella hookeri (Griseb.) Fabis

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Gentiana swertioides Griseb.
Barnas-Pomeroy, M., Barnas, C.F.J., Wildflowers and landscapes of Ecuador - The way we knew it, fasicle DG, t. 23 (2014) [M. Barnas-Pomeroy]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1524510492
current unix time :1524510492
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: