Gentiana sedifolia Kunth

Barnas-Pomeroy, M., Barnas, C.F.J., Wildflowers and landscapes of Ecuador - The way we knew it, fasicle DG, t. 25a & b (2014) [M. Barnas-Pomeroy]

drawing: M. Barnas-Pomeroy
engraving:

family: Gentianaceae
subfamily: Gentianoideae
tribe: Gentianeae
subtribe: Gentianinae

epithet cited: sedifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: sedifolius,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=246019

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Ericala sedifolia G. Don
  2. Gentiana casapaltensis (Ball) J.S.Pringle
  3. Gentiana cespitosa Willd. ex Schultes
  4. Gentiana chimboracensis Willd. ex Schultes
  5. Gentiana gayi Griseb.
  6. Gentiana microphylla Griseb.
  7. Gentiana podocarpa (Phil.) Griseb.
  8. Gentiana prostrata Kusn.
  9. Gentiana prostrata (Phil.) Kusn.
  10. Gentiana prostrata (Phil.) Halda
  11. Gentiana ramosissima Phil.
  12. Gentiana sedifolia Kuntze
  13. Gentiana sedifolia Ball
  14. Gentiana sedifolia Griseb.
  15. Gentiana sedifolia Griseb.
  16. Gentiana sedifolia Kusn.
  17. Gentiana sedifolia Griseb.
  18. Gentiana sedifolia Phil.
  19. Gentiana sedifolia Wedd.
  20. Gentiana sedifolia (Griseb.) Wedd.
  21. Gentiana sedifolia Kusn.
  22. Varasia podocarpa Phil.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Gentiana sedifolia Kunth
Barnas-Pomeroy, M., Barnas, C.F.J., Wildflowers and landscapes of Ecuador - The way we knew it, fasicle DG, t. 25a & b (2014) [M. Barnas-Pomeroy]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1524545563
current unix time :1524545563
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: