Xenophyllum humile (Kunth) V.A.Funk [as Werneria humilis Kunth]

Barnas-Pomeroy, M., Barnas, C.F.J., Wildflowers and landscapes of Ecuador - The way we knew it, fasicle DG, t. 27 (2014) [M. Barnas-Pomeroy]

drawing: M. Barnas-Pomeroy
engraving:

family: Compositae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: humilis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: humilis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=246021

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Werneria articulata S.F.Blake
  2. Werneria glandulosa Klatt
  3. Werneria humilis Kunth
  4. Werneria humilis (S.F.Blake) Rockh.
  5. Werneria lehmanii (S.F.Blake) Hieron.
  6. Werneria lehmannii Klatt

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Xenophyllum humile (Kunth) V.A.Funk [as Werneria humilis Kunth]
Barnas-Pomeroy, M., Barnas, C.F.J., Wildflowers and landscapes of Ecuador - The way we knew it, fasicle DG, t. 27 (2014) [M. Barnas-Pomeroy]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1524545301
current unix time :1524545301
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: