Gentiana foliosa Kunth

Barnas-Pomeroy, M., Barnas, C.F.J., Wildflowers and landscapes of Ecuador - The way we knew it, fasicle DG, t. 30 (2014) [M. Barnas-Pomeroy]

drawing: M. Barnas-Pomeroy
engraving:

family: Gentianaceae
subfamily: Gentianoideae
tribe: Gentianeae
subtribe: Gentianinae

epithet cited: foliosus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: foliosus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=246024

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Gentiana androtricha Gilg
  2. Gentiana coarctata Willd. ex Schultes
  3. Gentiana foliosa Kunth
  4. Gentiana stellarioides Griseb.
  5. Gentianella spruceana Fabris
  6. Gentianella stellarioides (Griseb.) Fabris

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Gentiana foliosa Kunth
Barnas-Pomeroy, M., Barnas, C.F.J., Wildflowers and landscapes of Ecuador - The way we knew it, fasicle DG, t. 30 (2014) [M. Barnas-Pomeroy]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1498262752
current unix time :1498262752
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: