Bomarea glaucescens (Kunth) Baker

Barnas-Pomeroy, M., Barnas, C.F.J., Wildflowers and landscapes of Ecuador - The way we knew it, fasicle DG, t. 34 (2014) [M. Barnas-Pomeroy]

drawing: M. Barnas-Pomeroy
engraving:

family: Amaryllidaceae
subfamily: Alstroemeroidae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: glaucescens
epithet recognized: glaucescens

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=246028

full size x

Synonyms:
  1. Alstroemeria glaucescens Kunth
  2. Collania glaucescens (Kunth) Herb.
  3. Collania glauscencens (Kunth) Herb.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Bomarea glaucescens (Kunth) Baker
Barnas-Pomeroy, M., Barnas, C.F.J., Wildflowers and landscapes of Ecuador - The way we knew it, fasicle DG, t. 34 (2014) [M. Barnas-Pomeroy]