Werneria pumila Kunth

Barnas-Pomeroy, M., Barnas, C.F.J., Wildflowers and landscapes of Ecuador - The way we knew it, fasicle DG, t. 36 (2014) [M. Barnas-Pomeroy]

drawing: M. Barnas-Pomeroy
engraving:

family: Compositae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: pumilus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: pumilus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=246030
full size not available

Synonyms:
  1. Werneria acerosifolia Hieron.
  2. Werneria calyculata Turcz.
  3. Werneria caulescens (Wedd.) Griseb.
  4. Werneria densa Benth.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Werneria pumila Kunth
Barnas-Pomeroy, M., Barnas, C.F.J., Wildflowers and landscapes of Ecuador - The way we knew it, fasicle DG, t. 36 (2014) [M. Barnas-Pomeroy]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03

viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03

SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1492983281
current unix time :1492983281
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: