Gentiana foliosa Kunth

Barnas-Pomeroy, M., Barnas, C.F.J., Wildflowers and landscapes of Ecuador - The way we knew it, fasicle DG, t. 41 (2014) [M. Barnas-Pomeroy]

drawing: M. Barnas-Pomeroy
engraving:

family: Gentianaceae
subfamily: Gentianoideae
tribe: Gentianeae
subtribe: Gentianinae

epithet cited: foliosus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: foliosus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=246035

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Gentiana androtricha Gilg
  2. Gentiana coarctata Willd. ex Schultes
  3. Gentiana diffusa Benth.
  4. Gentiana foliosa Kunth
  5. Gentiana foliosa Griseb.
  6. Gentiana foliosa Griseb.
  7. Gentiana stellarioides Griseb.
  8. Gentianella spruceana Fabris
  9. Gentianella stellarioides (Griseb.) Fabris
  10. Gentianella stellarioides (Gilg) T.N.Ho

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Gentiana foliosa Kunth
Barnas-Pomeroy, M., Barnas, C.F.J., Wildflowers and landscapes of Ecuador - The way we knew it, fasicle DG, t. 41 (2014) [M. Barnas-Pomeroy]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1524385773
current unix time :1524385773
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: