Bidens pilosa L. [as Bidens alausensis Kunth]

Barnas-Pomeroy, M., Barnas, C.F.J., Wildflowers and landscapes of Ecuador - The way we knew it, fasicle App., t. 3 (2014) [M. Barnas-Pomeroy]

drawing: M. Barnas-Pomeroy
engraving:

family: Compositae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: alausensis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: pilosus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=246037

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Bidens africana Klatt
  2. Bidens arenaria Gand.
  3. Bidens arenicola Gand.
  4. Bidens aurantiaca Colenso
  5. Bidens bimucronata Turcz.
  6. Bidens bullata Fiori
  7. Bidens bullata (Jord.) Coste
  8. Bidens cannabina Lam.
  9. Bidens caracasana DC.
  10. Bidens cernua Farw.
  11. Bidens cernua Turcz. ex DC.
  12. Bidens chilensis DC.
  13. Bidens chilensis DC.
  14. Bidens ciliata
  15. Bidens decussata Pavon ex Steudel
  16. Bidens dichotoma Desf. ex DC.
  17. Bidens effusa Thuill. ex Sherff
  18. Bidens fastigiata Jord. ex Cariot & St.Lag.
  19. Bidens heterodoxa Fernald
  20. Bidens hirsuta Nutt.
  21. Bidens hirta Jord.
  22. Bidens hybrida Thuill.
  23. Bidens leucantha (L.) Willd.
  24. Bidens leucantha Poeppig ex DC.
  25. Bidens leucantha Sch. Bip.
  26. Bidens leucantha (L.) Griseb.
  27. Bidens leucanthema Sch.Bip.
  28. Bidens leucanthema (L.) Griseb.
  29. Bidens leucanthemus (L.) E.H.L.Krause
  30. Bidens minor (Wimm. & Grab.) Vorosch.
  31. Bidens minuscula H.Lév. & Vaniot
  32. Bidens montaubani Phil.
  33. Bidens orientalis Velen. ex Bornm.
  34. Bidens paleacea Vis.
  35. Bidens pilosa (Kunth) Sherff
  36. Bidens pilosa (DC.) Sherff
  37. Bidens pilosa (Turcz.) Sch.Bip.
  38. Bidens pilosa (Turcz.) Sherff
  39. Bidens pilosa (Greenm.) Sherff
  40. Bidens pilosa Sch.Bip.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Bidens pilosa L. [as Bidens alausensis Kunth]
Barnas-Pomeroy, M., Barnas, C.F.J., Wildflowers and landscapes of Ecuador - The way we knew it, fasicle App., t. 3 (2014) [M. Barnas-Pomeroy]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1498262377
current unix time :1498262377
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: