Callisia gracilis (Kunth) D.R.Hunt [as Tradescantia gracilis Kunth]

Barnas-Pomeroy, M., Barnas, C.F.J., Wildflowers and landscapes of Ecuador - The way we knew it, fasicle App., t. 19 (2014) [M. Barnas-Pomeroy]

drawing: M. Barnas-Pomeroy
engraving:

family: Commelinaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: gracilis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: gracilis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=246041

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Aneilema gracile (Kunth) Steyerm.
  2. Aneilema gracilis (Kunth) Steyerm.
  3. Commelina bicolor Poeppig ex Kunth
  4. Phyodina gracilis (Kunth) Raf.
  5. Tradescantia bicolor Kunth
  6. Tradescantia debilis Kunth
  7. Tradescantia diaphana Willd. ex Schultes & Schultes f.
  8. Tradescantia gracilis Kunth
  9. Tradescantia gracilis (Kunth) C.B. Clarke

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Callisia gracilis (Kunth) D.R.Hunt [as Tradescantia gracilis Kunth]
Barnas-Pomeroy, M., Barnas, C.F.J., Wildflowers and landscapes of Ecuador - The way we knew it, fasicle App., t. 19 (2014) [M. Barnas-Pomeroy]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1524336650
current unix time :1524336650
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: