Clinopodium nubigenum (Kunth) Kuntze [as Micromeria nubigena (Kunth) Benth.]

Barnas-Pomeroy, M., Barnas, C.F.J., Wildflowers and landscapes of Ecuador - The way we knew it, fasicle App., t. 29 (2014) [M. Barnas-Pomeroy]

drawing: M. Barnas-Pomeroy
engraving:

family: Labiatae
subfamily: Nepetoideae
tribe: Mentheae
subtribe: Menthinae

epithet cited: nubigenus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: nubigenus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=246042

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Micromeria nubigena (Kunth) Benth.
  2. Micromeria nubigena Wedd.
  3. Micromeria nubigena Wedd.
  4. Micromeria nubigena Benth.
  5. Thymus humifusus Willd. ex Benth.
  6. Thymus nubigenus Kunth

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Clinopodium nubigenum (Kunth) Kuntze [as Micromeria nubigena (Kunth) Benth.]
Barnas-Pomeroy, M., Barnas, C.F.J., Wildflowers and landscapes of Ecuador - The way we knew it, fasicle App., t. 29 (2014) [M. Barnas-Pomeroy]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1529616937
current unix time :1529616937
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: