Nuttallanthus canadensis (L.) D.A.Sutton [as Linaria texana Scheele]

Barnas-Pomeroy, M., Barnas, C.F.J., Wildflowers and landscapes of Ecuador - The way we knew it, fasicle App., t. 30 (2014) [M. Barnas-Pomeroy]

drawing: M. Barnas-Pomeroy
engraving:

family: Scrophulariaceae
subfamily: Antirrhinoideae
tribe: Antirrhineae
subtribe:

epithet cited: texanus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: canadensis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=246043

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Antirrhinum canadense L.
  2. Antirrhinum canadense Raf.
  3. Linaria canadensis (L.) Dum. Cours.
  4. Linaria canadensis (Scheele) Pennell
  5. Linaria subandina Diels
  6. Linaria texana Scheele

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Nuttallanthus canadensis (L.) D.A.Sutton [as Linaria texana Scheele]
Barnas-Pomeroy, M., Barnas, C.F.J., Wildflowers and landscapes of Ecuador - The way we knew it, fasicle App., t. 30 (2014) [M. Barnas-Pomeroy]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1519602522
current unix time :1519602522
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: