Alonsoa meridionalis (L.f.) Kuntze

Barnas-Pomeroy, M., Barnas, C.F.J., Wildflowers and landscapes of Ecuador - The way we knew it, fasicle App., t. 32 (2014) [M. Barnas-Pomeroy]

drawing: M. Barnas-Pomeroy
engraving:

family: Scrophulariaceae
subfamily: Scrophularioideae
tribe: Alonsoeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: meridionalis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: meridionalis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=246044

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Alonsoa bidentanta Lopez Guillen
  2. Alonsoa compacta Siebert & Voss
  3. Alonsoa grandiflora Siebert & Voss
  4. Alonsoa incisa Siebert & Voss
  5. Alonsoa incisifolia Ruiz & Pavon
  6. Alonsoa incissaefolia Ruiz & Pavon
  7. Alonsoa incissaefolia Benth.
  8. Alonsoa meridionalis Kuntze
  9. Alonsoa meridionalis Kuntze
  10. Alonsoa meridionalis Kuntze
  11. Alonsoa meridionalis Kuntze
  12. Alonsoa meridionalis Kuntze
  13. Alonsoa meridionalis Kuntze
  14. Alonsoa mutisii (Kunth) G. Don
  15. Alonsoa myrtifolia Roezl
  16. Alonsoa parviflora (Kunth) G. Don
  17. Alonsoa peruviana López Guillén
  18. Alonsoa procumbens Ruiz & Pavon
  19. Alonsoa urticifolia (Willd.) Steudel
  20. Alonsoa warscewiczii Regel
  21. Alonsoa warscewiczii Moldenke
  22. Celsia urticifolia Sims
  23. Gerardia stemodiifolia Walp.
  24. Hemimeris linearis (Jacq.) Pers.
  25. Scrophularia meridionalis L.f.
  26. Hemitomus urticifolius L’Hér. ex Desf.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Alonsoa meridionalis (L.f.) Kuntze
Barnas-Pomeroy, M., Barnas, C.F.J., Wildflowers and landscapes of Ecuador - The way we knew it, fasicle App., t. 32 (2014) [M. Barnas-Pomeroy]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1526920609
current unix time :1526920609
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: