Medicago polymorpha L. [as Medicago hispida Gaertner]

Barnas-Pomeroy, M., Barnas, C.F.J., Wildflowers and landscapes of Ecuador - The way we knew it, fasicle App., t. 42 (2014) [M. Barnas-Pomeroy]

drawing: M. Barnas-Pomeroy
engraving:

family: Papilionaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Trifolieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: hispidus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: polymorphus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=246046

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Medicago apiculata Willd.
  2. Medicago denticulata Willd.
  3. Medicago hispida Gaertner
  4. Medicago hispida (Koch) Burnat
  5. Medicago hispida L.
  6. Medicago lappacea Desr.
  7. Medicago loretii Albert
  8. Medicago nigra (L.) Krock.
  9. Medicago nigra (Urban) O.Bolos & Vigo
  10. Medicago nigra (L.) Krock.
  11. Medicago pentacycla DC.
  12. Medicago polycarpa Godr. & Gren.
  13. Medicago polycarpa (L.) Cadevall & Sallent
  14. Medicago polycarpa (Benth.) Coste
  15. Medicago polymorpha (Willd.) Ooststr. & Reichg.
  16. Medicago polymorpha (Gaertner) Ponert
  17. Medicago polymorpha (Desr.) Bonafe
  18. Medicago polymorpha L.
  19. Medicago polymorpha Romero Zarco
  20. Medicago reticulata Benth.
  21. Medicago terebellum Willd.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Medicago polymorpha L. [as Medicago hispida Gaertner]
Barnas-Pomeroy, M., Barnas, C.F.J., Wildflowers and landscapes of Ecuador - The way we knew it, fasicle App., t. 42 (2014) [M. Barnas-Pomeroy]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1524336707
current unix time :1524336707
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: