Arenaria lanuginosa (Michx.) Rohrb. [as Arenaria nemorosa Kunth]

Barnas-Pomeroy, M., Barnas, C.F.J., Wildflowers and landscapes of Ecuador - The way we knew it, fasicle App., t. 43 (2014) [M. Barnas-Pomeroy]

drawing: M. Barnas-Pomeroy
engraving:

family: Caryophyllaceae
subfamily: Alsinoideae
tribe: Alsineae
subtribe:

epithet cited: nemorosus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: lanuginosus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=246047

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Arenaria alsinoides Willd. ex Schltdl.
  2. Arenaria diffusa Elliott
  3. Arenaria jussiaei Cambess. ex St.Hil.
  4. Arenaria lanuginosa (Elliott) Macloskie
  5. Arenaria lanuginosa
  6. Arenaria lanuginosa W.H.Duncan
  7. Arenaria lanuginosa Rohrb.
  8. Arenaria megalantha (Rohrb.) F.N.Williams
  9. Arenaria megalantha F.N.Williams
  10. Arenaria nemorosa Kunth
  11. Arenaria nemorosa Ser.
  12. Arenaria nemorosa DC.
  13. Arenaria nemorosa Ser.
  14. Arenaria nemorosa DC.
  15. Arenaria paradoxa Bartl.
  16. Arenaria peruviana Poeppig ex Rohrb.
  17. Arenaria scabra M. Vahl ex St. Hil.
  18. Bigelowia elongata Raf.
  19. Stellaria elongata Nutt.
  20. Stellaria lanuginosa (Michx.) Torrey & A. Gray
  21. Stellaria laxa Muschl.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Arenaria lanuginosa (Michx.) Rohrb. [as Arenaria nemorosa Kunth]
Barnas-Pomeroy, M., Barnas, C.F.J., Wildflowers and landscapes of Ecuador - The way we knew it, fasicle App., t. 43 (2014) [M. Barnas-Pomeroy]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1524510422
current unix time :1524510422
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: