Silene gallica L. [as Silene cerastoides L.]

Barnas-Pomeroy, M., Barnas, C.F.J., Wildflowers and landscapes of Ecuador - The way we knew it, fasicle App., t. 53 (2014) [M. Barnas-Pomeroy]

drawing: M. Barnas-Pomeroy
engraving:

family: Caryophyllaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Sileneae
subtribe:

epithet cited: cerastoides
epithet recognized: gallicus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=246048

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Cucubalus sylvestris Lam.
  2. Cucubalus variegatus Lam.
  3. Lychnis cerastoides (L.) Scop.
  4. Silene anglica L.
  5. Silene cerastoides L.
  6. Silene chilensis Cham. & Schltdl. ex Rohrb.
  7. Silene gallica Á. Löve & D. Löve
  8. Silene gallica (L.) W.D.J. Koch
  9. Silene giraldii Guss.
  10. Silene linophila Rothm.
  11. Silene quinquevulnera L.
  12. Silene transtagana Cout.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Silene gallica L. [as Silene cerastoides L.]
Barnas-Pomeroy, M., Barnas, C.F.J., Wildflowers and landscapes of Ecuador - The way we knew it, fasicle App., t. 53 (2014) [M. Barnas-Pomeroy]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1524336331
current unix time :1524336331
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: